At the St. Paul’s High School Graduation Ceremony, held on Monday, June 29th, 2015, St. Paul’s students were awarded the following prizes.

  • Jesuit Secondary Education Association Award
  • Heather Stefanson MLA Award
  • Councillor Paula Havixbeck Citizenship Award                      
  • Duncan Norrie Memorial Scholarship     
  • Acheson - Cadieux Memorial Award
  • Dr. Andrew Pura ‘82 Memorial Award 
  • Joyce Bateman MP Leadership Award
  • Villa Cabrini Award   
  • Todd Davison '04 Believe in a Goal Scholarship  
  • Ed Werbowski Memorial Scholarship  
  • Sean Nelson Peace and Non Violence Scholarship
  • Stephen Rosenfield Certified General Accountants Award
  • Garreth McDonald '03 Memorial Award
  • Dr. Daniel Woolf '76 History Prize
  • Yearbook Excellence Award
  • St. Paul’s Parent Guild Book Award
  • Mitenko Art Prize Ryan David Photography Art Scholarship
  • St. Paul’s Student Council Spirit Award  
  • Senior Debating Award
  • Knights of Columbus Selkirk Council Award
  • Ryan David Photography Leadership Award
  • St. Paul's High School Mathematics Award
  • University of Toronto National Book Award
  • The Sauve Fund for Crohn's and Colitis Research: Annual Bursary Fund
  • ANAK Liwayway Scholarship for Leadership Excellence
  • Crusader Rugby Coaches' Award
  • Crusader Rugby Most Valuable Player Award
  • Crusader Rugby Ironman Award
  • Crusader Soccer Leadership Award
  • Crusader Soccer Most Valuable Player
  • Father Barry Connolly, SJ Athletic  Award
  • Crusader AAA Football Most Improved Player
  • Crusader AAA Football Cholakis Brothers Outstanding Lineman
  • Crusader AAA Football Fr A. Jobin SJ Crusader Spirit Award
  • Crusader AAA Football Eddie Cass Award
  • Crusader AAA Football Fr. C.J. Kelly SJ MVP Award
  • Crusader AAA Football Rookie of the Year Award
  • Crusader Cross-Country MVP/Leadership Award
  • Crusader Varsity Volleyball Leadership Award
  • Crusader Varsity Volleyball Most Improved Player
  • Crusader Hockey Team 1 Most Improved Player
  • Crusader Hockey Team 1 Spirit Award
  • Crusader Hockey Team 2 Ekon Award for Courage
  • Crusader Hockey Team 2 Ignatius Loyola M.V.P. Award
  • Crusader Basketball Most Valuable Player
  • Crusader Basketball Leadership Award
  • Crusader Wrestling Leadership Award
  • M.H.S.A.A. Josten's Athlete of the Year Finalist
  • Father J. J. Pungente, SJ Award
  • Kelly Production Award
  • Fr. Obrigewitsch Award
  • St. Paul’s Parent Guild Leadership Award
465_photo
466_photo
467_photo
This is a question?