Trevor Acheson ’93 - Richard Cadieux ’95 Memorial *

Paul Albrechtsen *

John Alevizos ’85

Alumni Class Bursaries 1926-2014

Class of 1976 #1 *

Class of 1976 #2 *

A.M. Barkwell Memorial

Barrett-Hamilton Family

Martha & Raymond Beaubien Memorial

Bedard Family

Derek Bergen

Marcel Bessette Memorial

Richard Borody ’69 Memorial

Fr. Patrick Boyle, S.J. Memorial

Paul Bozyk ‘36 Memorial

Fr. Lawrence Braceland, S.J. Memorial

Arnold Brigden

Helen Browne

Bridget & Michael Burke Memorial

William & Katherine Driscoll Burke   

Pierre & Doris Campeau Family

Fr. James Carlin, S.J. Memorial

Henry & Theresa Caron Memorial

Eddie Cass Memorial

Albert Chivers Memorial

Fr. Barry Connolly, S.J.

John Costello Memorial

Fr. Arthur Cotter, S.J. Memorial

Msgr. M. Cournoyer Memorial

E.J. Coutu ’62 Family

Fr. David Creamer, S.J.

Fr. Paul Crouch, S.J.

John ‘39 & Betty Crowley

Marg/Mary & John Crowley

Todd Davidson ‘04 Believe in the Goal

Dennehy Family

Mark Dooley ’97 Memorial

Michael Dowling Memorial

Joan Mowat Downs Memorial

Fr. Joseph Driscoll, S.J.

NEW: Raymond and Louise Dubois Memorial Future Leaders

Michael English Memorial

Patrick English ‘39 Memorial

Stella English Memorial

Michael Evans ’75

Filmon Family

Rev. Alan J. Fogarty, S.J.

Fr. Ubald Furlan

John Gillis Memorial

Mr. & Mrs. W Gorman

Joseph Gosselin Memorial  

Graham Family

Kevin Grant

Fr. John Grimes, S.J.

Chris Gyles Memorial

Haddin Scholarship

Samuel & Helen Hale Memorial

Hawaleshka Family Bursary

Fr. John Holland, S.J. Memorial

Msgr. Hubicz Memorial

D. Jackson Memorial

Jesuit Investment Fund

Jesuits of Winnipeg Inc.

Judy Kaczmarz

Kavanagh Family

Pauline Kerfoot (Bruneau) Memorial

Kiazyk Family

Paul Kirouac ’84 Memorial

Ian Klassen ’90 Memorial

Gary Kleysen ’56 Memorial *

Paul Gerard & Paul Jeffrey Knight

Joseph & Helen Kolt Memorial

Paul Labossiere

Kenneth LaMonica ’70 Memorial

Nick Laping ’61 *

Helene Long Memorial

Mark Long Memorial

Loyola Jesuit Community (Mtl)

D. I. & Peggy MacDonald *

Barb & Alan MacInnes Family

Arthur Mauro

Rev. Francis McAulay Memorial

McFeetors Family

Maude Mary McGarrity Memorial

Msgr. Owen McInerney

Annunziata Militano

Giovanni Militano

Damian Mills Memorial

Gene Moldowan Memorial

Paul Moloney ’95 Memorial

Fr. St. Clair Monaghan, S.J.

Archbishop Murray Memorial

Rev. John Murray, S.J. Memorial

Dr. William Norrie Tribute

G .Dennis O’Brien

Rev. Obrigewitsch, S.J.

Terance & Gertrude O’Connell *

E.J. Okins Scholarship

Fr. Oroskovits Memorial

Pilley Memorial 

Robert Pitts ’36 Memorial

NEW: Jean Polet Memorial Bursary

Judy Pound

Puchniak Family

Bob ‘65 & Marnie Puchniak *

Fr. Stanley Puchniak OMI Memorial *

Fr. John Pungente ’56, S.J.

Dr. Andrew Pura Memorial

Thomas Rathwell Senior Memorial

Brian Rebeiro ’82 Memorial

Helene Riese Memorial

Dr. Patrick Riordan Memorial *

Schlingerman Family *

Stephen Schwarz ’85

Sellors Family

Archbishop Sinnott

Alex Small Memorial

Sons of Italy - Garibaldi Lodge

SPHS Alumni Association Golf

SPHS Scholarship & Bursary Trust *

Joseph Stangl KSG CM

St. Ignatius Loyola

Brad Southam ’87 Memorial

Dr. Emőke Szathmáry

Tennant Family Bursary *

Lucille Tonkin Memorial

Fr. James Toppings, S.J. Memorial

Dr. & Mrs. J. M. ‘47 Trainor

William Treblicoe ’37

Kathleen Van Hoorenbeck

Vis Family

Daniel Woolfe ‘76 Scholarship

* denotes a fully endowed named bursary

Developer Console